Loading...
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

DTHForum Xclusive My new Hathway HD STB

Discussion in 'Hathway Digital Cable TV' started by Amit K Singh, Jun 9, 2015.

  1. Amit K Singh

    Amit K Singh Whoopee Expert
    DFI Premium Member

    Messages:
    980
    Location:
    Pune
    Ratings:
    +854 / -0
    DTH:
    Dish HD+
    Day before yesterday due to heavy lightning and thunderstorm in Pune there was voltage fluctuation. Because of that my Hathway HD stb got damaged.

    So the Hathway person came and replaced it with new HD box.:hehe:

    Model No. HDS6300

    This model is very sleek and small.

    IMG_20150608_220224383.jpg


    The best part of this STB is the UI. It is amazing.
    The look and feel is too good.

    Startup Screen :

    IMG_20150609_071711455.jpg


    The banner is transparent and has rich look.

    IMG_20150608_220035452_HDR.jpg

    EPG looks like this :

    IMG_20150608_220413426.jpg


    Thank you monsoon. I got the new STB. :Dancing2::dancing3:
     
    • Like x 6
    • Winner x 2
    • Zing x 2
    • Beer 4 You x 2
    • Magical x 1
  2. Music Fan

    DTH Forum Addicts Banned

    Messages:
    9,258
    Location:
    Maharashtra
    Ratings:
    +870 / -8
    DTH:
    Dishtv
    Tell us about your pack & HD channels quality
     
  3. viveksudhanshu

    Frequent Flyer

    Messages:
    176
    Location:
    Hyderabad
    Ratings:
    +213 / -1
    DTH:
    Tata Sky 4K
    UI is exact same as D2H 4K STB.
     
  4. Technoglitch

    Technoglitch Administrator
    DTH Forum India Staff

    Messages:
    61,264
    Location:
    Chennai
    Ratings:
    +15,714 / -0
    DTH:
    ADTV,D2h,RDTV
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  5. Deepu

    Deepu Administrator
    DTH Forum India Staff

    Messages:
    21,071
    Location:
    ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ
    Ratings:
    +25,381 / -0
    DTH:
    Tatasky+HD
    Hathway is also using the same provider NDS/Cisco for their STB's
     
    • Like Like x 1
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  6. Amit K Singh

    Amit K Singh Whoopee Expert
    DFI Premium Member

    Messages:
    980
    Location:
    Pune
    Ratings:
    +854 / -0
    DTH:
    Dish HD+
  7. Gopichand Pai

    Gopichand Pai DFI Ambassador
    DFI Premium Member

    Messages:
    723
    Ratings:
    +522 / -0
    Even Hathway HD PVR has the same UI
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  8. Devesh

    Devesh Global Moderator
    DTH Forum India Staff

    Messages:
    41,225
    Location:
    Gorakhpur
    Ratings:
    +9,496 / -0
    DTH:
    Tata Sky HD
    UI really looks good....
     
  9. Music Fan

    DTH Forum Addicts Banned

    Messages:
    9,258
    Location:
    Maharashtra
    Ratings:
    +870 / -8
    DTH:
    Dishtv
  10. Amit K Singh

    Amit K Singh Whoopee Expert
    DFI Premium Member

    Messages:
    980
    Location:
    Pune
    Ratings:
    +854 / -0
    DTH:
    Dish HD+
    Nothing. They replaced it for free.!!:thumbsup::cheers:
     
    • Zing Zing x 1

Share This Page

Loading...
  • About Us

    DTH Forum India is India's Fastest Growing DTH, Digital Cable & Entertainment Discussion Forum. It provides a platform to share and gain knowledge related to Telecom, Broadband, Digital Cable, DTH, Mobiles, Tablets including all other Social and Political Topics. Our community pride ourselves on offering unbiased, critical discussion among people of all different backgrounds. We are working every day to make sure our community is one of the best.